Sarms4you respects the privacy of all users of its site and ensures that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially. We use your data to make the orders as fast and easy as possible. For the rest, we will only use this information with your consent. Sarms4you will not sell your personal details to third parties and will only make them available to third parties that are involved in processing your order.

Protection of Personal Data:

When you order something from us, we do not want anyone to take off your personal data. That’s why we do everything we can to keep your private data really private.

Sarms4you stores your personal data in a secure database and we do not pass on your information to third parties for commercial purposes. To process your order as well as possible, we do need your data first.

Sarms4you is the person responsible within the meaning of the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp). If you wish to inspect the personal data that Sarms4you has recorded about you or if you want to change data because they are incorrect or incomplete, or want to have them removed or protected, you can contact us via info@sarms4you.com. We will inform you within four weeks what personal data we process or possibly remove, protect or improve.

What information do we need from you?

  • First and last name

Handy to deliver your order to the right person.

  • Address and residence

We use this address for the correct delivery of your order.

  • Payment details

Your payment details are sent directly to the bank by means of a secure connection, so we do not store them. The bank then only tells us whether your payment has been successful. If you send something back, we will ask you for your payment details so that we can refund the purchase price.

  • IP address

Your IP address is stored when you place your order to recognize misuse on payment.

  • E-mail address

With every order you receive from us, as soon as we have received your order, a confirmation by e-mail. As soon as your order is ready to be sent you will receive an e-mail again. You will find the Track & Trace code for your order. Of course you can also receive newsletters from us, but we will only send you these if you give us permission to do so.

 We also use this information for the following:

Account

On our website you have your own place, the ‘My account’ page. Every time you order, we also store data such as your name, address and preference for receiving commercial messages. This way you do not have to re-enter your details with each order. We also store data about your previous orders. Then we can help you faster.

Newsletters

It may happen that Sarms4you sends newsletters to you. This way we can best inform our customers of our latest developments. If you do not want to receive these you can unsubscribe in the following way: through the newsletter you can unsubscribe after registration, you do this by clicking on the link in the footer of the mail.

Fraud prevention

Unfortunately, you can not trust everyone on the internet, so sometimes we have to use customer data to investigate fraud cases. It may also happen that we have to pass this information on to government agencies.

My account:

You can of course view and change your details at any time via the My Account page at www.sarms4you.com/my-account/ Do you want to delete your data from our system? In that case, you can contact us via the contact page and we will make that right for you!

Cookies:

What are cookies?

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer. Cookies enable us to anonymously collect information about the use of our services and to improve and adapt these to the wishes of our visitors.

What do these cookies do?

Our cookies provide information regarding personal identification and are used to process your order correctly. We also use cookies to store anonymous traffic data from your visit to our website. On the basis of this information we can optimize and improve the website.

We also use this information for the following:

Account

On our website you have your own place, the ‘My account’ page. Every time you order, we also store data as your name, address and preference for receiving commercial messages. This way you do not have to re-enter your details with each order. We also store data about your previous orders. Then we can help you faster.

Newsletters

It may happen that Sarms4you sends newsletters to you. This way we can best inform our customers of our latest developments. If you do not want to be successful, you can unsubscribe in the following way: through the newsletter you can unsubscribe after registration in the footer of the mail.

Fraud prevention

Unfortunately, you can not trust everyone on the internet, so sometimes we have to use customer data to investigate fraud cases. It may also happen that we have to pass this information to government agencies.

My account:

You can view and change your details at any time via the My Account page at www.sarms4you.com/my-account/ Do you want to delete your data from our system? In that case, you can contact us via the contact page and we will make that right for you!

Cookies:

What are cookies?

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored on your computer. Cookies enable us to anonymously collect information about the use of our services.

What do these cookies do?

Our cookies provide information regarding personal identification. We also use cookies to store anonymous traffic data from our website. On the basis of this information we can optimize and improve the website.

No personal information!

Cookies do not register personal data, or items that can be traced back to you as a person. Cookies (files on) can also not damage your computer.

Sarms4you uses the following cookies:

Functional cookies

These are cookies that make it easier for you as a visitor to surf on our website. We use functional cookies that ensure that you can add items in your shopping cart and that they are still there when you visit our website. We also use a cookie that ensures that when you are logged in and leave the website, you are still logged in when you return.

Analysis cookies

With these cookies (Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager) we can measure the surfing behavior of visitors on our website, so that we can improve user convenience where necessary. This ensures that your experience of our website is getting better and that unimportant information is shifted backwards.

Privacy policy:

Sarms4you.com will not sell your personal information to third parties and will only make it available to third parties that are involved in processing your order. Our employees and third parties engaged by us are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your data. Your personal information is safe with Sarms4you We appreciate the trust you place in us and we will therefore treat your data with the utmost care. Your data will at all times be protected and treated confidentially in accordance with legislation.

If you have any questions about the Sarms4you Privacy Policy, you can always contact us during opening hours via: info@sarms4you.com or visit our contact page.